6th November, 2019 19:00 - 22:00
Northern Counties Club, 11 Hood St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 6LH

2019 Ampleforth Society Northern Counties Dinner

Northern Counties Dinner

We are delighted to invite you to the upcoming Ampleforth Society Northern Counties Dinner which will be taking place on Wednesday, 6 November, 2019 at the Northern Counties Club, Newcastle. 

Timings

7:00pm:               Mass in the Northern Counties Club, celebrated by Fr Hugh Lewis-Vivas OSB

7.30pm:                Wine tasting by Bon Coeur Fine Wines courtesy of OAs Jamie Goodhart  (E88) and Charlie Murphy (E02)

8:00pm:                Two course Dinner

10:00pm:              After-dinner Newcastle merriment (venue TBC)

Tickets are available at £25 per person or £15 for students and will be allocated on a first-come first-served basis. 22/10/2019 Update: the event is now sold-out. 

There is also accommodation available at the Northern Counties Club which can be reserved by clicking here.

If you wish to discuss any details of the event, please contact Bron Bury, Ampleforth Society Coordinator, through the details below.  Alternatively, you can also get in touch with OAs Ben Gibson (07766 726 806) or Jonathan Brown (07494 406746) who have kindly offered to help organise this event.

Confirmed Attendees

Fr Hugh Lewis-Vivas OSB 
Alex Adams(H19)
Marie Baker (M17)
Flora Beckett 
Lucia Bridgeman 
Orlando Bridgeman  
Mark Bridgeman (E86)
Lily Brown(B19)
Ben Brown (EW16)
Jonathan Brown (J80)
Anthony Brown (J86)
Julia Brown  
Susanna Brown  
Bron Bury 
Charlton Charlton  
Tot Charlton  
Emma Craig 
Cesc Cunningham (M19)
Sophie Davies (M17)
Jeremy Deedes (W73)
Robin Dyer 
Penny Dyer 
Andrew Elliot (E86)
Claire Evans 
James Tristam Eve (C19)
Harry Everett (J16)
Freddie Fawcett 

Charlotte Gaisford 
Thomas Gaisford (C90)
Harry Gaisford (D17)
Jamie Goodhart  (E88)
Ben Gibson(C86)
Anna Gibson 
Jane Gibson 
Ed Gibson (D19)
Toby Gibson (E87)
Sarah-Jane Gray 
Justin Gray  
Digby Guthe (EW18)
Oli Harte (O19)
Arthur James 
Matthew Jansen (B83)
Tom Jenks 
Milan Kupusarevic (D79)
Mary Kate Laird (A19)
Rory Lane(D18)
Sinead Mandy (B19)
Charlotte Mason-Hornby 
Francis Mason-Hornby 
Kieran McLaughlin 
Jonathan Moreland (C86) 
Charlie Murphy (E02)
John Murphy (C94) 
Hugh Murphy (J98)
Ali Murphy  
Annabel Murphy  
Tilly Perry (M16)
Mary Kate Rylands (M17)
Ben Sanders (D17)
Luke Sanders 
Dionne Saville 
Oli Saxby (D19)
Roddy Saxby (EW16)
Nick Smith 
Rory Stewart 
Christian Swinburne 
Hector Swinburne (J17)
Rachel Swinburne  
Nick van den Berg (A79)

Events you might be interested in
11th October, 2019
Ampleforth Society Weekend 2019
19:00 - 16:00
Ampleforth Abbey & College, York YO62 4ER, UK

Read More