Primary tabs

May 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Remove Student Council
17:30 to 18:10
 
St Oswald's House Punch
18:00 to 22:30
 
Friendship Holiday visit to Oak Field school
08:30 to 17:15
 
Second Round Junior House Cricket
13:30 to 16:00
 
HMC Athletics Meet
08:30 to 17:10
 
Materials presentation
08:40 to 12:35
 
Organ Students trip
10:00 to 16:00
 
Second Round Senior House Cricket
13:30 to 15:00
 
Y12 Trial Examination marks due into iSAMS
21:00
 
PET Examinations
14:00 to 16:30
 
Big Band Concert
19:00 to 20:00
 
IGCSE English Language Examination
14:00 to 16:00
 
Confirmation Vigil
19:00 to 20:30
 
SAT Examinations
08:00 to 13:00
 
Senior House Rounders
13:30 to 16:30
 
Confirmation (A,B,C,D,EW)
17:00 to 18:30
 
Confirmation (H,J,M,O,T)
10:00 to 11:30
 
Year 10 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals
14:00 to 17:00
 
AS Art Externally Set Task Preparation
14:00 to 18:00
 
A level Art Externally Set Task Preparation
14:00 to 18:00
 
Year 10 IGCSE Drama Rehearsal
19:00 to 21:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Year 10 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals
08:40 to 16:00
 
A level Art Externally Set Task
14:15 to 17:15
 
Year 10 IGCSE Drama Exam
18:00 to 21:00
 
AS Art Externally Set Task
08:40 to 12:40
 
A level Art Externally Set Task
08:40 to 12:40
 
Sports Team Photos - Seniors
14:00 to 16:00
 
Senior Boys & Girls House Tennis
14:15 to 16:00
 
AS Art Externally Set Task
08:40 to 11:40
 
A level Art Externally Set Task
08:40 to 11:40
 
Newsletter writing
08:40 to 12:30
 
YE North Yorkshire final
11:00 to 20:00
 
IGCSE English Language Examination
14:00 to 16:00
 
Y12 A Level Geography Fieldwork
07:30 to 18:00
 
Y10 Girls' Retreat, Stanbrook Abbey
08:30 to 17:00
 
Year 10 IGCSE Drama Rehearsals
08:40 to 16:00
 
AS Art Externally Set Task
08:40 to 12:40
 
A level Art Externally Set Task
08:40 to 12:40
 
Y12 A Level Geography Fieldwork
07:30 to 18:00
 
A level Art Externally Set Task
14:15 to 16:15
 
DofE Silver Assessed expedition leaves 7.00am
 
DofE Silver Assessed expedition
 
EAL FCE Examination
09:00 to 13:30
 
Middle School Cinema Trip
18:00 to 22:45
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
GCSE and AS Examinations Start
 
Sports Team Photos - Juniors
14:00 to 16:00
 
Student Forum
17:15 to 18:15
 
Yr12 Geography Seminar: Rebranding of Malton
15:00 to 16:30
 
 
St Dunstan's House Punch
19:00 to 23:00
 
 
Target Rifle Skill at Arms Meeting
08:00 to 17:00
 
Dress and Technical Rehearsal: Exhibition Play
14:00 to 21:00
 
DofE Silver Assessed expedition returns 6pm
 
Year 10 Student Council
17:30 to 18:10
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Dress and Technical Rehearsal: Exhibition Play
18:00 to 21:00
 
Dress and Technical Rehearsal: Exhibition Play
18:00 to 21:00
 
CCF Annual Inspection rehearsal
17:00 to 18:00
 
Dress Rehearsal: Exhibition Play
18:00 to 21:00
 
Year 9 Academic Scholars' Tutorial
16:25 to 16:45
 
Y10 Health Education Presentation
16:25 to 17:10
 
Exhibition Play
19:00 to 21:00
 
AS/A2/GCSE Examinations interlude 17:30
 
Exhibition, Students Depart at 6pm – Half Term
 
OA's vs Yorkshire Gents Cricket
12:00 to 16:00
 
Half term grades published
 
Exhibition Play
15:30 to 17:30
 
Exhibition Concert
16:00 to 17:00
 
Exhibition Concert rehearsal
14:15 to 17:10
 
Exhibition Play
18:00 to 20:00
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Half term
 
Half term
 
Half term